December 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

« Inauguration | Main | Good Deal »

January 25, 2009

Comments

denise bryant (imchatty)

Hey girly....your hair is even cuter in person. I love it and loved scraping with ya...even if we talked more than anything else...well laughed too. See you soon.

JOLYNN OCONNELL

There are still stamp sets available at Stampology! Ivy - great cards! So you... When is your friend who sells Creative Memories having her weekend at the Eaglewood? I love that place and I need to get some stuff begun and completed!! Lemeknow

MargieH

Happy Chinese NYr!!
My youngest is also born under the year of the OX!!
AND I also have this 4Doll set and the little (single) one too! Great minds think alike! Heehee!!
Love the hair btw! Very cool!
Here's to a great year, my friend! xoxoxo

Corinna Lyons-Revello

Your hair is cute Ivy! Were you at the same crop as Thea? And has no one told you that your links you've provided for the bathroom decal are the same decal? LOL They're both the branch with the bird! LOL That cracked me up because it's totally something I would do! It's a cute decal. Where would you put it? You may have given me an idea. See, there you are helping me decorate again!

Corinna
www.myscrapbooklife.com

lois paulo

cute cards, i have the same set and love them. happy chinese new year. love how you work on the floor, reminds me of my daughter. oh to be that young and sit indian style and be able to get up again. lol
missed the email for karen's crop, could you have her put me back on her list? would have loved to be there. see some familiar faces in your picture.

Nancy Jones

oh your cards are soooo cute and i love your hair!!!! You look adorable even with the Medusa thing goin on ahahaha! OH I LOVE THOSE DECALS!! VERY PRETTY!!

Candi Tardio

cute cards + cute hair :D

~amy~

FUN Goodness! Love your projects!!! Your hair is a-dorable! Have a super week Miss Ivy!!!!

Cecille

Hi Ivy! Cute cards and cute hair too! I LOVE this Hero Arts stamp set...I've been on the wait list for this over a week now at Archivers cuz they ran out :( Have a great week!

jen allyson

cute hair! I love the curly/wavy!

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo